- Advertisment -
- Advertisment -
HomeNationalPetrol-Diesel Price Today: No change in price today, do you know what...

Petrol-Diesel Price Today: No change in price today, do you know what is the latest price in Delhi-Mumbai?Achi News

- Advertisment -

Petrol-Diesel Price Today: No change in price today, do you know what is the latest price in Delhi-Mumbai?

Oil companies have released petrol and diesel prices for Saturday, July 6. Even today there is no change in the price of petrol and diesel.

Oil companies have released petrol and diesel prices for Saturday, July 6.

Oil Marketing Companies for Saturday, July 6 Petrol Also the new price of diesel has been released. Even today there is no change in the price of petrol and diesel. Today, the price of petrol in the capital Delhi is Rs 96.72 per litre. The price of a liter of petrol in the financial capital Mumbai is Rs 106.35, in Kolkata it is Rs 106.03 and in Chennai it is Rs 102.63.

At the same time, one liter diesel price is Rs.89.62 in Delhi, Rs.94.28 in Mumbai, Rs.92.76 in Kolkata and Rs.94.24 in Chennai. Petrol and diesel prices are high in financial capital Mumbai. If you want to check the latest petrol and diesel prices in your city, click here connection You can check by clicking

The last change in petrol and diesel prices was on May 22, when the finance minister announced a cut in excise duty. On May 21, excise duty reduction of 8 rupees per liter on petrol and 6 rupees per liter on diesel was announced. After this cut, petrol price in Delhi has come down to Rs 8.69 per liter and diesel price to Rs 7.05 per litre.

Where did oil prices go in your city?

Current Petrol and Diesel Prices in Major Cities of the Country (Rs. per litre)

cityPetrolDiesel
Delhi96.7289.62
Mumbai106.3594.28
Kolkata106.0392.76
Chennai102.6394.24
Lucknow96.5789.76
Jaipur108.4893.72
Bhopal108.6593.90
Bangalore101.9487.89
Shimla97.3083.22

How much tax is charged on petrol?

Let us tell you that the price of 1 liter of petrol in capital Delhi is Rs.96.72. In this, the base price is Rs.57.13. A charge of 20 paise per litre. Excise duty is Rs.19.90 and VAT is Rs.15.71 per litre. Dealer commission is Rs.3.78 per litre. According to the information on the Indian Oil website, this tax rate is as on 15th June 2022.

What is the tax on diesel?

On the other hand, the price of one liter of diesel in the capital Delhi is Rs 89.62 per litre. The base price for this is Rs.57.92 per litre. The charge per liter is Rs.0.22, Excise duty is Rs.15.80, VAT is Rs.13.11. Dealer commission is Rs.2.57 per litre. According to the information on the Indian Oil website, this tax rate is as on 15th June 2022.

Also read this



,

The Ultimate Managed Hosting Platform
RELATED ARTICLES
- Advertisment -

Most Popular